?

Log in

i go through life like a karate kid
Recent Entries 
30th-Oct-2009 06:17 pm(no subject)
stolen from littlebones

because I'm bored and wasting time.Collapse )
TV Show; PD -- Olive and pie
29th-Oct-2009 09:47 pm(no subject)


Look what my friend Frank made me! I'm so excited I'm showing it off everywhere! It's part of a series he's working on with Photoshop. He takes a picture of you and illustrates over it, sort of like tracing. But he's really detailed and awesome. It's sort of reminiscent of... idk... I'm reminded of a mix of Sin City and like 80s Pop Art or something. It's really cool. I keep telling him that he should charge people for the drawings. He has so many requests and it takes him anywhere from 30 mins to 2 hours on each one so he should definitely charge people for the drawings, I think people would definitely go for it.

He wants everyone on his Facebook friends list to have them and set them as their profile pic like how on ONTD there's always meme icons and stuff haha.

So yeah. This really made my day. It really brightened my day, I love it.
TV Show; PD -- Olive and pie
29th-Oct-2009 06:57 pm(no subject)
- pick a tab you have up & take a screenshot of it.
- take a screenshot of your desktop.
- take a screenshot of your start menu.
- take a screenshot your media player (if you have one up).
- take a screenshot of another program you have up.

Meme!!!!Collapse )
Celeb; Meg Meg & Seanie
29th-Oct-2009 10:27 am(no subject)
Hello livejournal world! I haven't talked to you guys in a good while. I've been raping Twitter and Facebook a lot.

I've also been spending a lot of time with my friends who are the most amazing people in the world. I just turned 20 and we went to Islands of Adventure in Orlando. My friend Frankie drove 400+ miles in one day for me and that's majorly awesome. I wanted to give him roadhead or something as a thank you but I settled on giving him this stuff Hulk toy because The Hulk is the best rollercoaster ever.

Then on Saturday we got super drunk and my friend Marissa made martini for me all night because I wanted to pretend I was Karen Walker. And on Sunday we all went to Chipotle for om nom nom burritos and back to Frank's to watch the SpongeBob movie because I'm clearly 20 years old. And Monday we sat around playing Little Big Planet which is the most fun and funniest game ever.

Then Tuesday I spent my afternoon with my friend Andrea doing some questionable things and watching 13 Ghosts. That was crazy.

So it was like a 5 day long birthday celebration. It kind of isn't over yet since I still haven't done anything with my Dad...speaking of my dad.... I think there was a new ep of The First 48 in Miami this week...did anyone see it can they tell me if my dad was in it?.

And I like to include Halloween into my birthday so yeah I have until Nov 1st to celebrate my birthday. If any of you wanna give me a birthday present and buy me a paid account for the extra usericons lmao you still have a couple more days. Haha I'm jk.

So I'm just killing time until I head into my Stagecraft class because I'm a v srs drama student.

What have you guys been up to! Please comment so I know who still cares if I'm alive or not!!!! I might go back to using this because I'm a little sick of summing up my days in 140 characters or less and censoring myself for Facebook.

YAY BYE!
TV Show; PD -- Olive and pie
30th-Jul-2009 12:03 am - AIM Help
So I use AIM on my Macbook and for some reason, suddenly all IMs I get, the font is really small. It was never like this before and I was wondering if there's a setting somewhere that I can fix all incoming IMs to a default font.

I'd really rather not use iChat or Adium (I'm weird I know) so if anyone has any possible solutions, I'd love you forever.
TV Show; PD -- Olive and pie
26th-Jun-2009 03:23 pm(no subject)


It's a zombie movie. :3
TV Show; PD -- Olive and pie
18th-Jun-2009 02:40 am(no subject)
I haven't updated in forever but w/e.

Here



Empire Magazine has revealed its list of the 50 Greatest TV Shows ever:
1. Bold the shows you watch/watched.
2. Underline the shows you've seen at least one episode of.
3. Post your answers.


50. Quantum Leap
49. Prison Break
48. Veronica Mars
47. Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
46. Sex and the City
45. Farscape
44. Cracker
43. Star Trek
42. Only Food and Horses
41. Band of Brothers
40. Life on Mars
39. Monty Python's Flying Circus
38. Curb Your Enthusiasm
37. Star Trek: The Next Generation
36. Father Ted
35. Alias
34. Frasier
33. CSI: Las Vegas
32. Babylon 5
31. Deadwood
30. Dexter
29. ER
28. Fawlty Towers
27. Six Feet Under
26. Red Dwarf
25. Futurama
24. Twin Peaks
23. The Office
22. The Shield
21. Angel
20. Blackadder
19. Scrubs
18. Arrested Development
17. South Park

16. Doctor Who
15. Heroes
14. Firefly
13. Battlestar Galactica
12. Family Guy
11. Seinfeld

10. Spaced
09. The X-Files
08. The Wire
07. Friends
06. 24
05. Lost
04. The West Wing
03. The Sopranos
02. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
01. The Simpsons

I watch a TONNNNN of TV but I watch all the crappy shows so they wouldn't exactly be included in a "Best Of TV" list haha.
TV Show; PD -- Olive and pie
This page was loaded Jun 28th 2017, 10:44 pm GMT.